We are determined to protect and respect the privacy of our website users and clients.

GDPR, or General Data Protection Regulation, is a European regulation regarding confidentiality and data protection.

Our website www.fachireexpert.ro complies with the European data protection directive.

This policy explains when and why we collect personal information, how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others, what kind of information we collect, and what options and rights you have as a user of this site.

By using this site and our services, you agree to our privacy policy and also to our terms and conditions.

 Date of entry into force of this document 1 JANUARY 2020

1. Who are we?

We are SC FACHIRE EXPERT SRL, a company that offers founding services SRL / PFA / IF / II / IF (limited liability company, slef-employed person, family business, sole trader), accounting, fiscal consultancy, courses and meditations on the Romanian territory.
SC FACHIRE EXPERT SRL is a limited liability company ORC (Trade Register Office):J05/3312/1994 ; C.I.F (Tax Identification Code): 6206701; Work point: Oradea , 15 Călugăreni Street; with headquarter in Oradea, 4 Milcovului Street.

2. How do we collect information from you?

We obtain information with your consent when you contact us to request information about our services, through the contact form and the registration form for courses on the site, either by e-mail or telephone.

3. What information do we collect and how is it used?

We collect information to enable us to fulfill our obligations towards our clients and to respond to the solicitations requested.

Explicitly, we collect the following personal data:

Name, Email, Phone – we need this data to be able to contact you, when you express your wish to receive such an offer, through our contact form on the site.

These personal data allow us to have an initial contact, in order to conclude a contract for the provision of services setting up SRL/ PFA/ IF/ II/ IF, accounting, financial-accounting education or just a consultancy.

3.1. Sensitive data

We do not collect sensitive personal data (for example, health, genetic, biometric, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, union membership, sexual orientation). We expressly request that you do not provide any sensitive data.

3.2. Information about children 

Our services are not directed to children under 14 years. If you find out that a child under 14 has provided us with personal information without consent, please contact us.

3.3. Third parties

We will not sell or rent, share your information to third parties for any purpose, only with your express consent.

We may forward your information to third-party service providers that we have hired for the purpose of performing tasks and providing services for you on our behalf (for example, we may provide your contact details to a fast courier company if you request as a document to be delivered to a specific address).

4. Information control

You have certain rights regarding the information we hold about you as defined in the General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR). If you wish to exercise these rights, you can contact us at the email address info@fachireexpert.ro , including your first used email address (this is the unique identifier we use to identify and compare personal information). 

4.1. Request a copy of your information

You can request a free copy of all personal information we hold about you. All you have to do is send us a written request expressing this right, to the email address info@fachireexpert.ro.

4.2. Updating or correcting information

The accuracy of your information is important to us. If you change your email address or any other information we hold is inaccurate or outdated, please contact us so we can correct your records. All you have to do is send us a written request expressing this right, to the email address info@fachireexpert.ro.  

4.3. Deleting information

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information free of charge. Unless there is a compelling reason for the data not to be deleted (for example, if we must use this data to fulfill our contractual or legal obligations, keep the invoices issued for a fixed period of time, etc.), your personal data will be deleted upon request.

4.4. Automation of the decision-making process

We do not use personal information for decision making or automatic prophylaxis; your data is not subject to automatic decision making or profiling.

5. Use of „cookies”

Like many other websites, www.fachireexpert.ro uses cookies to help us improve our services. Cookies are small pieces of information stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. ALINA ???????

We use the following cookies for:

  • Google Analytics: Google Analytics sets cookies to help us accurately estimate the number of visitors to your site and what content is most popular. This helps you to make sure that our site responds to your needs in the best way possible. The data collected by Google Analytics is anonymised, so this data cannot be considered personal.
  • • WordPress Local and Session Storage: These cookies are necessary for the functioning of the WordPress platform on which our site is built.

By using the website www.fachireexpert.ro , you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with this policy.

If you do not agree with the use of cookies, you must stop cookies in your browser or not use the site. Most browsers allow you to disable cookies. To do this, look at the “help” menu in your browser. Disabling cookies should not clearly restrict your use of this website.

6. Security

SC FACHIRE EXPERT SRL takes security seriously. In order to protect your information from loss, misuse or unauthorized access or disclosure, we have developed appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect. These steps include the following:

  • Data minimization
  • Use of best practice passwords
  • Best security practices for devices (PCs, laptops, mobile devices), online accounts, website hosting, physical access and physical storage
  • Training and empowering staff with regard the data protection

 7. Unauthorized access to data

Our personal data security policy includes a clear process for dealing with a security breach. If applicable, we will promptly notify you of any unauthorized access to your personal information.

 8. Complaints

If you would like to make a complaint about how we have treated your personal information, you can contact us directly and we will investigate the matter.

National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP) – website www.dataprotection.ro; email anspdcp@dataprotection.ro; phone 40.318.059.211

Any questions regarding this policy and our privacy practices should be sent by email to info@fachireexoert.ro.